30 October 2005


I woke up this morning feeling not so good.  Kinda puny.  Ya know, just sorta shaky, sorta achy, sorta nauseous, sort clammy...just not quite right.

So I went back to sleep for a bit more.  That helped some.  Finally, though, I HAD to get up...even turning the clocks back wasn't helping all that much.  cuz i got so much to do and so little time.

I folded clothes, washed the whites (they're in the dryer now), started to get things together for the next few days...finished the paperwork for the NAMI folks I'll see tonight...got online and started to sift through email.  ya know, stuff, just stuff that has to be done.

yesterday i asked my neighbors if they could let my pups in for the night, out for the day, i got food (would they feed and water em?) and all that.  sure they would.  i knew they would, but it's always a good idea to ask.

so, i have a few things to do.  then, i'm ready to roll on down the road for the peer to peer mentor training (NAMI).  yippee!!

actually, I am feeling muuuuuuuuuuuuuuch better.  and i know this will be lots of fun.  so i am all giddy.

and it's at LAKE TIAK-O'KHATA which is soooooooooo cool.  peaceful, beautiful, and with it being fall, i'm sure it'll be even more breath-taking....

so, dudes, might not be around to update for awhile...don't worry, i'll buzz back in when i can!!  have a great week!


  1. Have a good time, and drive safe!


  2. have a blast and learn lotsa stuff!!! judi


Thanks for taking the time and effort to let your thoughts be known!